Bank of India Mutual Fund: equity and index funds
12 schemes in 9 categories; 10 of 14 rated plans are in the top two tiers of their category. Data as of 5 Nov 2026.
Sectoral/Thematic (8 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundThematic: Infrastructure · 13.8 yrs | A+ | 14.9% | 22.3% | +6.4% | 0.98% | ₹922 cr |
| Bank Of India Manufacturing & Infrastructure FundThematic: Infrastructure · 16.7 yrs | A | 13.1% | 20.4% | +4.5% | 2.54% | ₹922 cr |
| Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundThematic: Banking & Financials · 0.8 yrs | – | – | – | – | 1.69% | ₹271 cr |
| Bank of India Banking & Financial Services FundThematic: Banking & Financials · 0.8 yrs | – | – | – | – | 2.78% | ₹271 cr |
| Bank of India Business Cycle FundThematic: Business Cycle · 2.2 yrs | – | 2.6% | – | – | 1.40% | ₹458 cr |
| Bank of India Business Cycle FundThematic: Business Cycle · 2.2 yrs | – | 1.3% | – | – | 2.68% | ₹458 cr |
| Bank of India Consumption FundThematic: Consumption · 1.9 yrs | – | -1.2% | – | – | 1.53% | ₹368 cr |
| Bank of India Consumption FundThematic: Consumption · 1.9 yrs | – | -2.3% | – | – | 2.73% | ₹368 cr |
ELSS (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India ELSS Tax Saver FundELSS · 17.7 yrs | A | 1.9% | 12.2% | +0.2% | 2.34% | ₹1,406 cr |
| Bank Of India ELSS Tax Saver FundELSS · 13.8 yrs | B | 2.8% | 13.2% | +1.2% | 1.16% | ₹1,406 cr |
Flexi Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap · 6.3 yrs | A+ | 8.0% | 19.4% | +7.3% | 0.91% | ₹2,876 cr |
| Bank Of India Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap · 6.3 yrs | A+ | 6.5% | 17.6% | +5.7% | 2.29% | ₹2,876 cr |
Large & Mid Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Large & Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap · 18.0 yrs | B | 4.3% | 13.9% | +0.6% | 2.76% | ₹518 cr |
| Bank Of India Large & Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap · 13.8 yrs | B | 4.9% | 14.4% | +1.2% | 1.39% | ₹518 cr |
Large Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Large Cap FundLarge Cap · 5.3 yrs | A | 1.3% | 11.8% | +0.7% | 2.78% | ₹227 cr |
| Bank Of India Large Cap FundLarge Cap · 5.3 yrs | B | 2.7% | 13.3% | +2.2% | 1.33% | ₹227 cr |
Mid Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Mid Cap FundMid Cap · 1.2 yrs | – | 3.5% | – | – | 1.38% | ₹742 cr |
| Bank Of India Mid Cap FundMid Cap · 1.2 yrs | – | 2.3% | – | – | 2.56% | ₹742 cr |
Multi Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Multi Cap FundMulti Cap · 3.7 yrs | A | 7.5% | 16.3% | +3.4% | 2.46% | ₹1,292 cr |
| Bank Of India Multi Cap FundMulti Cap · 3.7 yrs | A | 9.0% | 17.7% | +4.8% | 1.15% | ₹1,292 cr |
Small Cap (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Small Cap FundSmall Cap · 7.9 yrs | A | 21.8% | 19.8% | +6.4% | 0.82% | ₹3,105 cr |
| Bank Of India Small Cap FundSmall Cap · 7.9 yrs | A | 20.0% | 18.0% | +4.7% | 2.25% | ₹3,105 cr |
Value / Contra (2 plans)
| Fund | Rating | 1Y return | 3Y return | 3Y vs index | Expense ratio | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of India Value FundValue / Contra · 0.1 yrs | – | – | – | – | 2.95% | ₹39 cr |
| Bank Of India Value FundValue / Contra · 0.1 yrs | – | – | – | – | 4.04% | ₹39 cr |
Common questions
How many equity funds does Bank of India Mutual Fund have?
12 equity and index schemes (24 plans, Regular and Direct) across 9 categories, as of 5 Nov 2026.
How do Bank of India Mutual Fund funds rate?
10 of 14 rated plans are in the A+ or A tier, meaning the top 30% of their category on track record. Ratings compare each plan only with peers in the same category and plan type.
Ratings describe past track records and are not a recommendation. Read the scheme documents before investing.