Aeterna Wealth

JM Financial Mutual Fund: equity and index funds

8 schemes in 8 categories; 2 of 12 rated plans are in the top two tiers of their category. Data as of 5 Nov 2026.

ELSS (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM ELSS - Tax Saver FundELSS · 18.5 yrsA3.7%15.5%+3.5%2.66%₹243 cr
JM ELSS - Tax Saver FundELSS · 13.8 yrsA5.1%17.0%+5.0%1.31%₹243 cr

Flexi Cap (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap · 13.8 yrsB2.2%14.8%+2.8%1.06%₹5,204 cr
JM Flexi Cap FundFlexi Cap · 18.1 yrsB1.0%13.3%+1.3%2.27%₹5,204 cr

Focused (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Focused FundFocused · 13.8 yrsB0.2%13.2%+1.2%1.25%₹288 cr
JM Focused FundFocused · 18.7 yrsB-1.4%11.5%-0.5%2.85%₹288 cr

Large & Mid Cap (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Large & Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap · 1.3 yrs–3.3%––1.04%₹453 cr
JM Large & Mid Cap FundLarge & Mid Cap · 1.3 yrs–1.5%––2.72%₹453 cr

Large Cap (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Large Cap FundLarge Cap · 13.8 yrsB0.4%12.1%+1.1%1.20%₹392 cr
JM Large Cap FundLarge Cap · 20.6 yrsB-1.1%10.5%-0.6%2.69%₹392 cr

Mid Cap (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Mid Cap FundMid Cap · 3.9 yrsB7.5%18.9%+3.7%0.92%₹1,319 cr
JM Mid Cap FundMid Cap · 3.9 yrsB5.9%17.0%+1.7%2.44%₹1,319 cr

Small Cap (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Small Cap FundSmall Cap · 2.4 yrs–9.3%––1.00%₹900 cr
JM Small Cap FundSmall Cap · 2.4 yrs–7.6%––2.56%₹900 cr

Value / Contra (2 plans)

FundRating1Y return3Y return3Y vs indexExpense ratioAUM
JM Value FundValue / Contra · 20.6 yrsC-3.6%10.3%-1.7%2.71%₹809 cr
JM Value FundValue / Contra · 13.8 yrsC-2.5%11.7%-0.3%1.55%₹809 cr

Common questions

How many equity funds does JM Financial Mutual Fund have?

8 equity and index schemes (16 plans, Regular and Direct) across 8 categories, as of 5 Nov 2026.

How do JM Financial Mutual Fund funds rate?

2 of 12 rated plans are in the A+ or A tier, meaning the top 30% of their category on track record. Ratings compare each plan only with peers in the same category and plan type.

Ratings describe past track records and are not a recommendation. Read the scheme documents before investing.